Elementary School Team Tournament (Feb. 17, 2007)

TD: Luc Poitras

 

Division "A"

(max 24)

 

 

 

Division "B"

(max 20)

1

St-George's A

20.5

 

 

1

St-George's B

18.0

2

Pacific Christian A

15.5

 

 

2

Laronde B

15.0

3

Osler A

15.0

 

 

3

OLPH B

11.5

4

Pauline Johnson A

14.5

 

 

4

Chartwell B

11.5

5

Vancouver Christian A

14.0

 

 

5-6

Osler B

11.0

6

St-John's A

13.5

 

 

5-6

Vancouver Christian B

11.0

7

OLPH A

13.0

 

 

7-8

Nightingale B

10.5

8-9

Chartwell A

12.5

 

 

7-8

Westcot B

10.5

8-9

York House A

12.5

 

 

9

Vancouver Christian C

10.0

10

Westcot A

11.0

 

 

10-11

Annieville C

9.5

11

Nightingale A

9.0

 

 

10-11

Sir Wilfrid Laurier B

9.5

12-13

Annieville A

2.5

 

 

12

St. John's B

9.0

12-13

Beach Grove A

2.5

 

 

13-14

York House B

8.5

 

 

 

 

 

13-14

St-George's C

8.5

 

 

 

 

 

15-16

Osler C

8.0

 

 

 

 

 

15-16

Annieville B

8.0

 

 

 

 

 

17-18

Sir Wilfrid Laurier C

7.5

 

 

 

 

 

17-18

Beach Grove C

7.5

 

 

 

 

 

19

Beach Grove B

5.0


OLPH B won the playoff match against Chartwell B  3 to 1

Division A each teams play 24 games

Division B each teams play 20 games

Individual Results for Division A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank in

 

Names

School

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Rd4

Rd5

Rd6

Total

the team

1

Josh Wild

Pacific Christian

W 55

W 21

W 10

W 41

W 32

W 20

6.0

1

2

Jack Cheng

St-John's

W 34

W 32

W 47

W 10

W 59

W 21

6.0

1

3

Brandon Sanderson

OLPH

L 35

W 50

W 57

W 18

W 30

W 43

5.0

4

4

Jazz Gilchrist

Osler

W 53

W 40

L 11

W 26

W 31

W 38

5.0

2

5

David Choi

St-George's

W 37

W 11

W 33

W 49

L 0

W 39

5.0

3

6

Gideon Leung

Vancouver Christian

W 30

W 19

W 12

W 55

L 0

W 22

5.0

3

7

Jeffrey Kwok

Osler

W 44

D 29

L 8

W 39

W 36

W 19

4.5

3

8

Jenna Wild

Pacific Christian

W 56

D 13

W 7

W 36

W 33

L 12

4.5

3

9

Ronald Cheung

Chartwell

W 24

W 26

L 15

W 38

L 11

W 53

4.0

2

10

Max Allman

Osler

W 54

W 28

L 1

L 2

W 52

W 34

4.0

1

11

Jonathan Wild

Pacific Christian

W 42

L 5

W 4

W 52

W 9

L 24

4.0

2

12

Parsa Arabi

Pauline Johnson

W 33

W 31

L 6

L 14

W 37

W 8

4.0

3

13

David Tsoung

St-George's

W 22

D 8

D 18

L 0

W 50

W 35

4.0

4

14

Ivan Cheung

St-George's

W 23

W 48

L 0

W 12

W 51

L 0

4.0

5

15

Conrad Ng

St-George's

L 0

L 0

W 9

W 24

W 27

W 26

4.0

2

16

Thomas Dodds

Vancouver Christian

W 41

W 34

L 20

W 53

L 21

W 47

4.0

1

17

Catherine Lim

York House

W 50

L 25

L 0

W 48

W 43

W 55

4.0

5

18

Matthew Cheung

Chartwell

W 25

W 35

D 13

L 3

W 48

L 30

3.5

4

19

Kyle Hwangbo

OLPH

W 39

L 6

W 29

D 33

W 45

L 7

3.5

3

20

Sébastien Foellmer

Pauline Johnson

L 32

W 41

W 16

D 21

W 47

L 1

3.5

1

21

Donovan Zhao

St-George's

W 47

L 1

W 32

D 20

W 16

L 2

3.5

1

22

Jeff Situ

Nightingale

L 13

W 57

L 39

W 29

W 25

L 6

3.0

3

23

Steven Fayusal

Nightingale

L 14

W 45

W 35

W 30

L 49

L 51

3.0

4

24

James Lee

Pauline Johnson

L 9

W 52

W 27

L 15

L 0

W 11

3.0

2

25

Daniel Peerson

Pauline Johnson

L 18

W 17

W 51

L 0

L 22

W 48

3.0

4

26

Jordan Bhullar

St-John's

W 38

L 9

W 37

L 4

W 46

L 15

3.0

2

27

Caleb Cheung

Vancouver Christian

L 28

W 38

L 24

W 56

L 15

W 37

3.0

2

28

Ngai To Lo

Westcot

W 27

L 10

W 55

W 47

L 34

L 32

3.0

1

29

Will Walton

Westcot

D 36

D 7

L 19

L 22

W 44

W 45

3.0

3

30

Thomas Lapadat

Westcot

L 6

W 43

W 46

L 23

L 3

W 18

3.0

4

31

Christie Choy

York House

W 40

L 12

W 44

L 0

L 4

W 46

3.0

3

32

Justin Wong

Chartwell

W 20

L 2

L 21

D 34

L 1

W 28

2.5

1

33

Daniel Lee

Chartwell

L 12

W 39

L 5

D 19

L 8

W 44

2.5

3

34

Brian Ryu

OLPH

L 2

L 16

W 42

D 32

W 28

L 10

2.5

1

35

Justin Yu

St-John's

W 3

L 18

L 23

D 43

W 55

L 13

2.5

4

36

Karianne Sretavan

York House

D 29

L 0

W 45

L 8

L 7

W 57

2.5

4

37

Vincent Fayusal

Nightingale

L 5

W 58

L 26

W 40

L 12

L 27

2.0

2

38

Ryan Yip

OLPH

L 26

L 27

W 40

L 9

W 54

L 4

2.0

2

39

Christopher Kuno

St-John's

L 19

L 33

W 22

L 7

W 57

L 5

2.0

3

40

Felix Kobayashi

Westcot

L 31

L 4

L 38

L 37

W 53

W 54

2.0

2

41

Alvina So

York House

L 16

L 20

W 54

L 1

L 0

W 42

2.0

1

42

Ross Drew

Beach Groves

L 11

D 53

L 34

W 54

L 0

L 41

1.5

2

43

Joshua Shin

Osler

L 45

L 30

W 48

D 35

L 17

L 3

1.5

4

44

Connor Talarczyk

Annieville

L 7

W 56

L 31

L 50

L 29

L 33

1.0

3

45

Noah Driscoll

Annieville

W 43

L 23

L 36

L 46

L 19

L 29

1.0

4

46

Kieran Lee

Beach Groves

L 0

L 0

L 30

W 45

L 26

L 31

1.0

6

47

Owen Chen

Nightingale

L 21

W 54

L 2

L 28

L 20

L 16

1.0

1

48

Justin Wild

Pacific Christian

W 57

L 14

L 43

L 17

L 18

L 25

1.0

4

49

Sam Mok

Pauline Johnson

L 0

L 0

L 0

L 5

W 23

L 0

1.0

5

50

Immanuel Chicanot

Vancouver Christian

L 17

L 3

L 0

W 44

L 13

L 0

1.0

5

51

Aidan Shair

Vancouver Christian

L 0

L 0

L 25

L 0

L 14

W 23

1.0

4

52

Mary Su

York House

L 0

L 24

W 53

L 11

L 10

L 0

1.0

2

53

Tyler Norris

Annieville

L 4

D 42

L 52

L 16

L 40

L 9

0.5

2

54

Kody Robonson

Annieville

L 10

L 47

L 41

L 42

L 38

L 40

0.0

1

55

Reed Esler

Beach Groves

L 1

L 0

L 28

L 6

L 35

L 17

0.0

1

56

Kate Chen

Beach Groves

L 8

L 44

L 0

L 27

L 0

L 0

0.0

3

57

Matthew Wines

Beach Groves

L 48

L 22

L 3

L 0

L 39

L 36

0.0

4

58

Aiden Lee

Beach Groves

L 0

L 37

L 0

L 0

L 0

L 0

0.0

5

59

Irene Yi

Beach Groves

L 0

L 0

L 0

L 0

L 2

L 0

0.0

7

Individual Results for Division B

 

Names (Division B)

School

 

RD1

 

RD2

 

RD3

RD4

RD5

Total

Rank in the team

1

Jacob Jensen

Laronde

W 68

W 10

W 25

W 44

W 37

5.0

1

2

Alik Karavai

Sir Wilfrid Laurier B

W 76

W 63

W 20

W 0

W 61

5.0

1

3

Tony Huang

Sir Wilfrid Laurier C

W 62

W 80

W 0

W 22

W 58

5.0

1

4

Christopher Li

St-George's B

W 22

W 82

W 46

W 35

W 43

5.0

4

5

Tyus Gent

Annieville C

W 48

W 16

D 17

W 79

W 55

4.5

4

6

Avery B

Laronde

W 15

D 7

W 27

W 45

W 69

4.5

3

7

Dennis Wang

St-George's B

W 0

D 6

W 36

W 42

W 26

4.5

2

8

Trevor Passey

St-George's B

W 21

D 34

W 45

W 24

W 27

4.5

3

74

Chris Difabio

Annieville B

L 46

W 0

W 52

W 54

W 67

4.0

4

9

Natasha Gent

Annieville C

L 65

W 56

W 50

W 80

W 78

4.0

3

10

Thomas Tsoung

St-George's B

W 20

L 1

W 44

W 23

W 25

4.0

1

11

Jesse Liu

St-George's C

L 34

W 0

W 73

W 62

W 81

4.0

2

12

Trevor Yu

St-John's

W 42

W 75

W 51

L 29

W 76

4.0

2

14

Jenny Kim

Westcot

W 57

W 73

W 24

L 0

W 46

4.0

3

36

Glen Ci

Osler B

W 36

D 39

L 7

W 34

W 80

3.5

2

15

Wai Chuk Leung

St-George's C

L 6

D 33

W 66

W 63

W 51

3.5

3

16

Zain Shirji

St-John's

D 35

L 5

W 60

W 55

W 53

3.5

4

13

Joshua Siu

VC C

D 32

W 23

W 61

L 25

W 59

3.5

1

17

Jerry Shi

VC C

W 81

W 35

D 5

L 43

W 73

3.5

4

18

Robert Hwang

Westcot

W 51

W 67

L 0

W 75

D 45

3.5

2

19

Irene Yi

Beach Grove  C

L 0

W 29

W 28

W 0

L 0

3.0

3

20

Arman Arabi

Chartwell

L 10

W 59

L 2

W 66

W 63

3.0

1

21

Marcus Ho

Chartwell

L 8

L 0

W 78

W 73

W 40

3.0

3

22

Donghoon Kim

Chartwell

L 4

W 60

W 55

L 3

W 71

3.0

4

23

Lawrence Luong

Nightingale

W0

L 13

W 31

L 10

W 47

3.0

1

24

Dorian Terry

Nightingale

W 56

W 50

L 14

L 8

W 65

3.0

3

25

David Cavey

OLPH

W 37

W 47

L 1

W 13

L 10

3.0

1

26

Spencer Graffos

OLPH

W 0

L 28

W 34

W 70

L 7

3.0

2

27

Gregory Widjaya

OLPH

W 49

W 65

L 6

W 50

L 8

3.0

3

44

Eugene Hwang

Osler B

W 58

W 76

L 10

L 1

W 31

3.0

1

28

Brandon Tong

Osler C

W 75

W 26

L 19

L 30

W 42

3.0

2

29

Karl Cui

Sir Wilfrid Laurier B

L 39

L 19

W 33

W 12

W 75

3.0

2

30

Jeffrey Cheng

VC B

L 0

L 0

W 76

W 28

W 82

3.0

2

31

Zihuan Min

Westcot

W 70

W 66

L 23

W 61

L 44

3.0

1

32

Olivia Fetterly

York House

D 13

D 37

W 58

L 0

W 0

3.0

1

33

Eugene Cheung

Chartwell

L 0

D 15

L 29

W 67

W 77

2.5

2

34

Joon K

Laronde

W 11

D 8

L 26

L 36

W 38

2.5

2

35

Brian Luong

Nightingale

D 16

L 17

W 79

L 4

W 48

2.5

4

45

Jordan Chiu

Osler B

W 60

W 53

L 8

L 6

D 18

2.5

3

37

Harrison Lui

VC B

L 25

D 32

W 39

W 47

L 1

2.5

1

38

Chase Dodds

VC B

D 72

W 81

W 54

L 0

L 34

2.5

5

60

Bennett Sasaki

Annieville B

L 45

L 22

L  16

W 81

W 70

2.0

3

39

Jon Lattimer

Beach Grove  B

W 29

D 36

L 37

L 58

D 56

2.0

2

40

Ryley Esler

Beach Grove  C

L 66

L 55

W 65

W 0

L 21

2.0

1

41

Alex F

Laronde

W 0

L 0

L 0

W 46

L 0

2.0

4

42

Izaac Stevens

Nightingale

L 12

W 70

W 80

L 7

L 28

2.0

2

43

Kenton Sanderson

OLPH

L 0

W 48

L 0

W 17

L 4

2.0

5

46

Nick Goh

Osler B

W 74

W 54

L 4

L 41

L 14

2.0

4

47

Gavin Wu

Osler C

W 61

L 25

W 71

L 37

L 23

2.0

1

48

David Shin

Osler C

L 5

L 43

W 62

W 49

L 35

2.0

4

49

Daniel Chen

VC B

L 27

W 57

W 53

L 48

L 0

2.0

4

50

Evan Kwong

VC C

W 79

L 24

L 9

L 27

W 66

2.0

3

51

Melody Tsai

York House

L 18

W 0

L 12

W 59

L 15

2.0

2

52

Sarah Lim

York House

L 0

L 0

L 74

W 76

W 0

2.0

4

53

Jacob Godollei

Beach Grove  B

W 78

L 45

L 49

D 57

L 16

1.5

3

54

Jordan Baum

Beach Grove  B

D 55

L 46

L 38

L 74

W 0

1.5

4

55

Gurmaan Gill

Sir Wilfrid Laurier B

D 54

W 40

L 22

L 16

L 5

1.5

4

56

Jason Huber

St-John's

L 24

L 9

L 57

W 78

D 39

1.5

3

57

Yasmin Marra

York House

L 14

L 49

W 56

D 53

L 0

1.5

3

58

Nick Jones

Annieville B

L 44

L 68

L 32

W 39

L 3

1.0

1

59

Darryl Gaube

Annieville B

L 36

L 20

W 0

L 51

L 13

1.0

2

61

Curtis Wickam

Annieville C

L 47

W 0

L 13

L 31

L 2

1.0

1

62

Tanya Christa

Beach Grove  C

L 3

W 78

L 48

L 11

L 0

1.0

2

63

Kade VanBuskirk

Beach Grove  C

W 67

L 2

L 0

L 15

L 20

1.0

4

64

Jarod

Laronde

L 0

L 0

W 72

L 0

L 0

1.0

6

65

Christopher Tong

Osler C

W 9

L 27

L 40

L 69

L 24

1.0

3

66

Ray Han

Sir Wilfrid Laurier C

W 40

L 31

L 15

L 20

L 50

1.0

2

67

Joseph Goa

Sir Wilfrid Laurier C

L 63

L 18

W 0

L 33

L 74

1.0

4

68

Kevin Lin

St-George's C

L 1

W 58

L 0

L 0

L 0

1.0

1

69

Clarence Ye

VC B

L 0

L 0

L 0

W 65

L 6

1.0

3

70

Simon Son

VC C

L 31

L 42

W 75

L 26

L 60

1.0

2

71

Hiaway Chen

Beach Grove  C

D 73

L 0

L 47

L 0

L 22

0.5

5

72

Soyeon Hwangbo

OLPH

D 38

L 0

L 64

L 0

L 0

0.5

4

73

Quinn Kashiwara

Sir Wilfrid Laurier C

D 71

L 14

L 11

L 21

L 17

0.5

3

75

Spencer Ferriera

Annieville C

L 28

L 12

L 70

L 18

L 29

0.0

2

76

Bill Whiles

Beach Grove  B

L 2

L 44

L 30

L 52

L 12

0.0

1

77

Kate Chen

Beach Grove  C

L 0

L 0

L 0

L 0

L 33

0.0

6

82

Leah

Laronde

L 0

L 4

L 0

L 0

L 30

0.0

5

78

Leart Maloku

Sir Wilfrid Laurier B

L 53

L 62

L 21

L 56

L 9

0.0

3

79

Khalil Essabar

Westcot

L 50

L 0

L 35

L 5

L 0

0.0

5

80

Justin Lee

Westcot

L 0

L 3

L 42

L 9

L 36

0.0

4

81

Christina Wong

York House

L 17

L 38

L 0

L 60

L 11

0.0

5